Posted in Musik

Strange Is The Song In Our Conversation

Nggak sengaja melihat video klip Monkey To Millionaire – Strange Is The Song In Our Conversation di stasiun televisi lokal.

Awalnya gue nggak terlalu tertarik dan pengen ganti saluran. Tapi kok sepertinya familiar dengan salah satu vokalisnya. Berusaha mengingat membuat gue mendengarkan seluruh bagian lagu yang ternyata keren banget.

Salah satu vokalis yang menyanyikan lagu ini adalah jurnalis VOA Marsha Suryawinata. Pantas familiar dengan wajahnya.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s